Privacy Policy

Please wait...

Privacy Policy

We (“All Printer Solutions Sydney Pty Ltd”) adhere to the Privacy Act 1988 and the current National Privacy Principles.

During the normal course of business and its daily trade we do not unnecessarily collect personal information about individual’s corporations or the directors, employees or their third parties. In specific situations where required to provide or promote our services and products we may collect, use or disclose personal information for our use, however you will always have the option to opt out of any material you do not wish to be associated with.

We will always notify individuals in advance if we need to collect, use or disclose personal information, allowing individuals the opportunity to opt out of any such activity at that time. We ensure never to collect, use or disclose personal information other than as permitted by the National Privacy Principles.

When we collect personal information, we will take reasonable steps to ensure the information is current, accurate, complete and securely maintained through contacting all users and any other persons the information relates to.

We will delete or destroy personal information when it is no longer relevant to our business purpose this includes personal data, financial information and any other histories relating to the individual or the business.

We will never sell personal information and we will only disclose personal information as it relates to our direct business activities and only in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

Our internet websites may contain links to other sites not within our control. When advise all individuals and businesses using a link to access another site, to always verify the Privacy Policy of that site before use.

All Printer Solutions Sydney Pty Limited is not responsible for the consequences of linking to another site.

To obtain more details about the Privacy Act (1988) and the National Privacy Principles, please refer to the Australian government website: www.privacy.gov.au.

For Fast HP Printer Service
Call: 1300 881 454



All Printer Solutions Sydney Pty Ltd
16 South Street Rydalmere NSW 2115 Australia
Phone: 1300 881 454 | Fax: 02 9684 9100
Email: repairs@printerrepairsservice.com.au

Printer Repairs Service - Home | Site Map | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Warranty & Repair Policy
Copyright © 2013 All Printer Solutions Sydney PTY LTD. All Rights Reserved.